Home | Listen | Archives | About FRSC | Schedule | Contact | Donate | Resources | Links

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

7:30 - 8 am
 Mumia Abu-Jamal – 420 Drug War News – IMEMC Palestine Today -- Workers Indy News – Al Jazeera -  More!



  7:30 am– 11 am


Open Time

 

7:30 – 9:30 am

The

Wake Up Call
w/ Thomas Levitt

8 a m      9 a m      w i t h   A m y   G o o d m a n

D    E    M    O    C    R    A    C    Y        N    O    W    !

9 – 10 am

Women’s
Magazine

9 – 9:30 am


This Way Out

LGBT News

9 – 10 am


Alternative Radio

w/

David Barsamian


9 - 9:30 am

Making Contact


9 - 9:30 am

Shortwave Report

9:30 am – 1 pm

Bathrobes

Pierre’s Broadsides

w/ Robert Norse

 

Civil rights

for the poor

9:30 - 10 am

Between the Lines

9:30 - 10 am

Sprouts

9:30 – 10 am

Counterspin

10 – Noon


Proyecto Latino-

Americano

Enfoque Latino

10 - Noon


Perspectiva Amer.

Contacto Ancestral

CA sin Censura


10 – Noon


Voces de Libertad


10  – 11 am

Rustbelt Radio

10 – Noon

Unwelcome
Guests

11 am – 1 pm

Mideast Migraines
w/ Ren Tawil


11 am – Noon

Expert Witness


11 am - Noon

The People’s Mic

N O O N      1 p m      w i t h   A m y   G o o d m a n

D    E    M    O    C    R    A    C    Y        N    O    W    !

 

1 - 4 pm

 

Radio Cañon

 

w/ DJ Cañonasos

 

 

1 – 1:30 pm


TUC Radio

1 - 1:30 pm
Century of Lies

 

1 –  3 pm

Open Time

1 – 2 pm 

Maximum Rock and Roll



1 – 2 pm

Radio EcoShock

 

1 – 3:00 pm

Maintenance
&
 Workshops


1:30 – 3:00 pm


Cap’n Fred’s World Cruise

1:30 - 2 pm

Innerside

3 to 4 pm
From The Vault

 

2 – 4 pm
The Last Minority
w/ Mael


2 - 2:30 pm


Sierra Club Radio

3 - 4:55 pm

Mideast Migraines

w/ Ren Tawil




2 – 4:55 pm

PoP dEFECT RADIO

w/Skidmark Bob

4 – 4:55 pm

Hour of Slack

Church of Subgenius


2:30 – 3:00 pm

EcoNews - KHSU


3 – 4:55 pm

Free The Land

4 – 4:55 pm

Exploration

w/ Dr. Michio Kaku

3 - 3:30 pm

EF! Update

4:55 – 5 pm PALESTINE TODAY  from the
International Middle East Media Center

3:30 – 4:00 pm

Terra Verde


3 – 4 pm

Law and Disorder Radio


4 to 4:30  pm

Sea Change Radio

4:30 – 4:50 pm

Greenpeace Radio
(when available)

4:50 pm

PWIR-IMEMC

5 : 0 0 p m  -  5 : 3 0 p m

F  R  E  E     S  P  E  E  C  H     R  A  D  I  O N  E  W  S

4 – 7 pm
(2nd Sat. 4 – 6 pm)

DJ Chino

 


4 – 7 pm

Todo es Musica

w/ DJ Chilango

5 : 3 0 p m    6 : 0 0  p m

I N F O R M A T I V O    P A C I F I C A


6 - 7 pm

Open Time

  6 - 7 pm

Small World Radio
Indie Commentary

6 – 7 pm

Alternative Radio

w/ David Barsamian

6 – 8 pm

Bathrobes Pierre ’s Broadsides
w/ Robert Norse


6 – 6:30 pm

SWANA Radio




6 - 9 pm
(2nd Saturday)

Free Our Minds

7 – 10 pm
Viva La Vida

w/ DJ Morrow

 


7 - 8 pm

Spirit of Bounce

8 – 10 pm

The Global Local

w/

Augusto Cesar Sandino Segundo

7 – 9 pm


The Great Leap Forward
w/ John Malkin

8 – 11 pm

From The Cream To The Dregs
w/ Uncle Dennis

9 pm EF! Update

6:30 – 8 pm

Resistance & Renewal
w/ Louis LaFortune

7 - 9 pm
(except 2nd Sat.)

BMC Radio
w/ Willie Sayso

10 pm – 12 am

The Other Side of the Tracks
w/ DJ Sirene


7 - 9 pm

Tangerine
Dream Team

8 - 8:30

Intermission

10  - 12 am

The Bigger Picture

w/  DJ Tall, Dark & Lanky

 


9 pm - 11 pm

The Burning Flag

w/ DJ Lurch

 

9 pm - 12 am

SC Pirate Schmuck Radio

 

11 pm - 12 am

Sick Sad World
w/ DJ Dirty D &
DJ HotNugs


8:30 - 11 pm

R Duck Show

Live Improvised Electronic Music

9 pm  - 12 am

Love Genderless

w/ Michele

LATE NIGHT PROGRAMMING:  An eclectic mix of music, news, events, interviews, talks, and speeches

selected primarily from the archives of our own self-produced FRSC programs... all for your listening pleasure.

 

Liberating the airwaves since1995!

Updated December 26, 2013